Organic Baobab Essential Oil
Virgin Organic Baobab Oil is a cold-pressed oil extracted from the large baobab fruits produced by the Adansonia digitata trees native to Africa, which carries a nutty characteristic aroma and golden yellow appearance. This material is liquid at room temperature and non-hydrogenated, used for cosmetics only and not for consumption. Virgin organic baobab oil is widely used in the personal care and cosmetic industry to manufacture lip balms, skin moisturizing lotions, face and wrinkle reducing creams, and bar soaps. Baobab fruit has been nicknamed the "superfruit" due to its naturally occurring levels of Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin C, making it a favorable ingredient in topical skincare formulations.
Mayan's Secret® #1 TRUSTED: manufacturer to offer bulk wholesale, organic essential oils, and pure essential natural oils.