Avatar
liveshelf
menu
Avatar

Ready to Label Anise Star Pure Essential Oil

Size :
Case of 12 bottles $8.99 per bottle 4oz
Lot of 240 bottles $6.99 per bottle 4oz
Case of 240 bottles $3.50 per bottle (10ML)
Original Price:
US $ 107.88
Quantity:
In Stock
Store Policies
Refunds within 30 days are not supported
Shipping Policies
Product Description
Store Policies

Star Anise Oil is an essential oil referred to by the botanical name Illicium verum. Star anise oil is steam-distilled from the crushed seeds of the star anise plant, also known as Chinese star anise. This essential oil has a clear light to pale yellow color with a characteristic potent aroma. It most closely resembles the scent and flavor of black licorice. Star anise oil is often used as a flavoring agent and in cosmetics.

GUARANTEED HIGHEST QUALITY, MOST POTENT ANISE STAR OIL - What sets our Essential Oils apart is our unparalleled purity and concentration. Natural, with no adulterants or dilution, Mayan’s Secret oils provide the maximum benefit possible and are uncompromising.

Anise Essential Oil

  • Botanical Name: Illicium verum
  • EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distilled
  • Alternative Names: Aniseed
  • Botanical Family: Apiaceae
  • Primary Constituent: Anethole
  • Plant Part: Crushed seeds of the star anise plant

#1 TRUSTED – Dark amber glass essential oil bottle and glass dropper extend the shelf life as oils are light sensitive & must be stored in dark amber essential oil bottles to protect them from oxidation. Pure natural oils not packaged in dark bottles will lose potency & become non-effective. Mayan’s Secret offers, Wholesale Essential Oil Bottles, Bulk, and Private Label Ready Essential Oil Bottles for Re-Branding. We also offer a 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE for no-risk purchasing. Don’t absolutely love it? We’ll refund it - no questions asked. And we answer all emails